Medco E&P Natuna Ltd.
CALL OFF ORDER CASING 9-5/8" L80 PREMIUM CONNECTION
Start date: June 30, 2026 - End date: July 06, 2026

ANNOUNCEMENT OF PRE-QUALIFICATION INVITATION VIA CIVD
Medco E&P Natuna Ltd. as the Contractor of Oil and Gas Production Sharing Contract is inviting Company that meet the Pre-Qualification (PQ) to participate in Goods and/or Services Procurement as follow:
Procurement Title : CALL OFF ORDER CASING 9-5/8" L80 PREMIUM CONNECTION
No Procurement : CM83858
Business Classification : [Small/Medium/Large]
Type of Procurement : Barang Wajib
Classification/Subclassification :
-a. 24103 INDUSTRI PIPA DAN SAMBUNGAN PIPA DARI BAJA DAN BESI, or b. Other business classification of fields that are in accordance with the material in this tender
Local Content : 25%
Company Qualification :
- Pabrikan Dalam Negeri yang berstatus PMDN atau PMA, Konsorsium antar Pabrikan Dalam Negeri yang berstatus PMDN atau PMA, atau
- Agen/SubAgen/Distributor/Sub Distributor/Penyedia barang status dengan PMDN yang ditunjuk Pabrikan Dalam Negeri yang berstatus PMDN atau PMA, atau
- Konsorsium Pabrikan Dalam Negeri yang berstatus PMDN atau PMA dengan Distributor. Agen/Sub Agen/Distributor/Sub
Scope of Procurement:
CALL OFF ORDER CASING 9-5/8" L80 PREMIUM CONNECTION
PQ participants candidate who interested shall follow the process of Pre-Qualification with the requirements as completely stated in Pre-Qualification Evaluation Document. The PQ participants candidate who interested shall follow the following process:
1. Registration period and collecting Pre-Qualification Evaluation Document at https://extranet.medcoenergi.com : 30 June 2026 16.00 6 July 2026 14.00 -
2.Submission Date of Pre Qualification Document -: 6 July 2026 16.00
Remarks:
1. The PQ participants candidate who interested to register shall registered in Centralized & Integrated Vendor Database (CIVD) website (www.civd-migas.go.id) and have a valid SPDA.
2. PQ participants candidate who registered shall upload all required document for Pre-Qualification through e-Proc website (https://extranet.medcoenergi.com ).
3. If Consortium, the tender participant who represent the Consortium shall register in Pre-Qualification in the Company's e-Proc (https://extranet.medcoenergi.com ).
4. Details can be seen on (https://extranet.medcoenergi.com ). PQ participants who passed the Pre-Qualification will be invited to participate in such tender and to collect Tender Document.
Jakarta, 30 Juni 2026
Medco E&P Natuna Ltd.
Panitia Tender (Bid Committee)
