BP Berau Ltd
ELECTRICAL AND INSTRUMENTAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES
Start date: June 23, 2026 - End date: June 26, 2026

ELECTRICAL AND INSTRUMENTAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES
4420004366
BP Berau Ltd invites candidates to participate the prequalification process for tender ELECTRICAL AND INSTRUMENTAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES No. 4420004366. The tender process No. 4420004366 refers to Pedoman Tata Kerja No. PTK-007/SKKIA0000/2023/S9 (Revisi 05) Buku Kedua and Petunjuk Pelaksanaan Pengadaan Barang/Jasa No. EDR-0143/SKKIH0000/2023/SO and including its amendment from time to time ("PTK 007") as the tender procurement guideline of goods and services for Production Sharing Contract (PSC) Contractor.
GENERAL SCOPE OF WORK
Contractor shall provide electrical and instrumental services to support onshore and offshore operation in Tangguh LNG including Turn Around (TAR) in process and non process facility
TENDER TITLE : ELECTRICAL AND INSTRUMENTAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES
QUALIFICATION : Large Scale
MINIMUM LOCAL CONTENT : 75%
RISK CLASSIFICATION : High Risk
JOB CLASSIFICATION :
43223: Instalasi Minyak dan Gas
33122: Reparasi Mesin untuk Khusus Keperluan
33141: Reparasi Motor Listrik, Generator dan Transformator
43211: Usaha Jasa Pemeliharaan Instalasi Tenaga Listrik
35121: Pengoperasian Instalasi Penyediaan Tenaga Listrik
COMPANY STATUS : PMDN company, PMA company. Consortium PMDN with PMDN, and/or Consortium PMDN with PMA Company which the lead of the consortium is PMDN company
To become invited CANDIDATE in the prequalification process above, Supplier shall register and submit:
1. Letter to request to participate Prequalification process which includes information: email address and mobile phone of 2 (two) contract persons of CANDIDATES who shall be contactable in relation with the Prequalification process which will be held in ARIBA portal.
2. Statement Letter stating commitment to achieve minimum local content as determined above or copy of local content released by authorized government institution.
The above-mentioned documents shall be submitted to the Tender Committee of BP Berau Ltd via email to wika.darmastuti@bp.com ; abdurrachman.arsyad@bp.com , with the subject line: 'Prequalification Registration for Tender No. 4420004366- Company Name'.
Only Suppliers who meet all the prerequisites above will be invited to the Prequalification process.
Prequalification Invitation will be sent via BP Berau Ltd official procurement portal. For further information, Suppliers can access video guideline on this portal https://www.bp.com/id_id/indonesia/home/siapa-kami/proses-pengadaan-di-bp-indonesia.html.
Registration period: 23-Jun-26-29-Jun-26
Jakarta, 23-Jun-26
Panitia Tender BP Berau Ltd.
Regina Windyasti
Ketua Panitia Tender
