BP Berau Ltd
Mechanical Maintenance Services
Start date: June 23, 2026 - End date: June 26, 2026

PREQUALIFICATION TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT
Mechanical Maintenance Services
4420004365
BP Berau Ltd invites candidates to participate the prequalification process for tender Mechanical Maintenance Services No. 4420004365. The tender process No. 4420004365 refers to Pedoman Tata Kerja No. PTK-007/SKKIA0000/2023/S9 (Revisi 05) Buku Kedua and Petunjuk Pelaksanaan Pengadaan Barang/Jasa No. EDR-0143/SKKIH0000/2023/SO and including its amendment from time to time ("PTK 007") as the tender procurement guideline of goods and services for Production Sharing Contract (PSC) Contractor.
General Scope of Work
BP requires provision of mechanical maintenance and operation support services required for Tangguh LNG operations including TARs - process and non-process facilities at both onshore and offshore. The mechanical maintenance and operation support services essentially include maintenance planning, management, routine/non-routine, preventive, corrective, predictive, planned/unplanned maintenance, troubleshooting, repairs, calibration, minor modifications and fabrication, defect hunting elimination, reliability and maintenance data analysis support, preservation, condition monitoring, and third-party support services.
INFORMASI TERKAIT PRAKUALIFIKASI
TENDER TITLE : Mechanical Maintenance Services
QUALIFICATION : Large Scale
MINIMUM LOCAL CONTENT : 75%
RISK CLASSIFICATION : High Risk
JOB CLASSIFICATION :
43291 Instalasi Mekanikal
43223 Instalasi Minyak dan Gas
33122 Reparasi Mesin untuk Keperluan Khusus
33200 Instalasi/Pemasangan Mesin dan Peralatan Industri
33200 Instalasi/Pemasangan Mesin dan Peralatan Industri
COMPANY STATUS : PMDN company, PMA company, Consortium PMDN with PMDN, and/or Consortium PMDN with PMA Company and/or Foreign company which the lead of the consortium is PMDN or PMA company
To become invited CANDIDATE in the prequalification process above, Supplier shall register and submit:
1. Letter to request to participate Prequalification process which includes information: email address and mobile phone of 2 (two) contract persons of CANDIDATES who shall be contactable in relation with the Prequalification process which will be held in ARIBA portal.
2. Statement Letter stating commitment to achieve minimum local content as determined above or copy of local content released by authorized government institution.
3. Surat Pengganti Dokumen Administrasi (SPDA) with classification and job classification that meet with this Tender requirement.
The above-mentioned documents shall be submitted to the Tender Committee of BP Berau Ltd via email to adrian_chandra.faradhipta@bp.com; abdurrachman.arsyad@bp.com regina.windyasti@se1.bp.com with the subject line: 'Prequalification Registration for Tender No. [Tender Number] - Company Name'.
Only Suppliers who meet all the prerequisites above will be invited to the Prequalification process.
Prequalification Invitation will be sent via BP Berau Ltd official procurement portal. For further information, Suppliers can access video guideline on this portal https://www.bp.com/id_id/indonesia/home/siapa-kami/proses-pengadaan-di-bp-indonesia.html.
Registration period: 23-Jun-26-26-Jun-26
Jakarta, 23-Jun-26
Panitia Tender BP Berau Ltd.
