BP Berau Ltd.

Provision of Sea Water Intake (SWI) Pumps for UCC Project

Start date: July 06, 2026 - End date: July 09, 2026


BP Berau Ltd.

PROVISION OF SEA WATER INTAKE (SWI) PUMPS FOR UCC PROJECT

4420004412

BP Berau Ltd. invites candidates to participate in the prequalification process for tender Provision of Sea Water Intake (SWI) Pumps for UCC Project No. 4420004412. The tender process No. 4420004412 refers to Pedoman Tata Kerja No. PTK-007/SKKIA0000/2023/S9 (Revisi 05) Buku Kedua and Petunjuk Pelaksanaan Pengadaan Barang/Jasa No. EDR-0143/SKKIH0000/2023/SO and including its amendment from time to time ("PTK 007") as the tender procurement guideline of goods and services for Production Sharing Contract (PSC) Contractor.

General Scope of Work

1. Provision of Sea Water Intake (SWI) pump skid that consists of following:

  • Supply of 4 (four) units of SWI pumps with following requirements:
  • Horizontal Centrifugal Pump Package (ANSI or ASME 73.1)
  • Over Hung (ОН1)
  • Minimum capacity: 200m3/hr @ 70m head
  • Electric motor driver
  • Fluid service: sea water
  • Area: outdoor offshore environment
  • Material of construction: ASTM A995 Gr. 3A (super duplex) or equal for parts contact with seawater
  • Chlorine (NaOCl) 12% injection including non-metallic chemical tanks (250 Lt)
  • Flow Totalizer (local) at the common discharge header
  • Discharge piping within skid
  • Electrical & instrument cable within skid
  • Skid base structure for all equipment

2. Detailed engineering and fabrication of the skid mounted unit including lifting study for the skid.

3. Quality control including the required testing for mechanical, electrical and instrument.

4. Performance test of each pump at workshop.

5. Lead time of SWI Pump Skid should not exceed 30 weeks FOB.

6. Construction and commissioning assistance at Tangguh Site.

INFORMASI TERKAIT PRAKUALIFIKASI

TENDER TITLE : Provision of Sea Water Intake (SWI) Pumps for UCC Project

QUALIFICATION : Small Scale, Medium Scale, Large Scale

MINIMUM LOCAL CONTENT : 25%

RISK CLASSIFICATION : Low Risk

JOB CLASSIFICATION : 2813 – Industri Pompa Lainnya, Kompresor, Kran dan Klep/Katup

COMPANY STATUS :  Domestic manufacturer with PMDN company status or PMA company, agent/Sub- Agent/ Distributor/ Sub-Distributor/ Vendor appointed by domestic manufacturer with PMDN company status (point 3.4.2); Consortium domestic manufacturer with domestic manufacturer; or Consortium Domestic Manufacturer with company in point 3.4.2

To become invited CANDIDATE in the prequalification process above, Supplier shall register and submit:

1. Letter to request to participate Prequalification process which includes information: email address and mobile phone of 2 (two) contract persons of CANDIDATES who shall be contactable in relation with the Prequalification process which will be held in ARIBA portal.

2. Provide a copy of local content released by authorized government institution.

3. Surat Pengganti Dokumen Administrasi (SPDA) with classification and job classification that meet with this Tender requirement.

The above-mentioned documents shall be submitted to the Tender Committee of BP Berau Ltd via email to resipa.elfira@bp.com;  ridla.arti@bp.com;  antony_e.rompas@bp.com;  with the subject line: 'Prequalification Registration for Tender No. 4420004412 - Company Name'.

Only Suppliers who meet all the prerequisites above will be invited to the Prequalification process.

Prequalification Invitation will be sent via BP Berau Ltd. official procurement portal. For further information, Suppliers can access video guideline on this portal

https://www.bp.com/id_id/indonesia/home/siapa-kami/proses-pengadaan-di-bp-indonesia.html.

Registration period: 6-Jul-26-9-Jul-26

Jakarta, 6-Jul-26

Panitia Tender BP Berau Ltd..

 

 

 

Share this story